:: DM 2003 RESULTATER ::

Choreography

Choreography Non Country Newcomer/Novice
31.1 Ulrik Hoelgaard Whiketywhack 5
39.1 Linda Wogelius Groovy Cha 4
39.2 Linda Wogelius Please Please 3
28.1 Isabella Hennie Girlfriend 2
37.1 Helle Hedegaard Rasmussen & Benny Ray Naayen Shoop Shoop Cha 1
       
Choreography  Non Country Intermediate/Advanced
82.1 Bjarne Lund Don't Stop 4
54.1 Jef Burkert Funky Superstar 3
83.1 Niels B. Poulsen Teardrops! 2
37.2 Helle Hedegaard Rasmussen & Benny Ray Naayen Runaround Sue 1
       
Choreography ABC
71.1 Tenna Stripp & Liselotte Holmsteen Born To Be Wild 4
31.2 Ulrik Hoelgaard Nielsen All Rise 3
82.2 Bjarne Lund Don't Rock The Jukebox 2
19.1 Jonas Knudsen, Line Knudsen & Louisa-Marie Hansen Sunshine 1


Newcomer

Female Junior Primary <9 Dance A Dance B Dance C Dance D Dance E OA Rank
2 Henriette Fusager - 4 - 4 4 4
3 Julie Kristensen - 3 - 2 2 3
1 Frederikke Bang 2 1 1 3 3 2
4 Therese Scharff Stripp 1 2 - 1 1 1
               
Male Junior Primary <9 / Junior Youth 10-13
18 Nico Johannesen - 2 - 3 3 4
84 Mads Banner Nielsen 3 4 - 1 - 3
17 Kris Hartz 2 3 2 4 2 2
19 Jonas Knudsen 1 1 1 2 1 1
               
Female Junior Youth 10-13 
7 Lise Andersen 10 12 11 10 10 12
15 Sofie Skov 12 8 10 12 11 11
16 Michelle Ljungberg Lauridsen 11 5 8 11 9 10
5 Josefine Bang 9 11 7 6 7 9
11 Sofie V. Lørup 7 10 5 9 6 8
14 Annemette Toft 4 6 9 5 - 7
10 Rikke V. Lørup 3 9 3 8 8 6
8 Fie Jensen 6 4 6 7 2 5
6 Louisa-Marie Hansen 5 3 4 4 5 4
12 Denize Scharff Stripp 8 2 - 2 3 3
13 Annelise Breüner Thomsen 2 7 2 3 4 2
9 Mette Møller Jensen 1 1 1 1 1 1
               
Female Junior Teen 14-17
29 Mia Ljungberg Lauridsen 7 7 8 7 8 8
20 Maria Aagaard 6 8 7 6 5 7
28 Isabella Hennie 5 6 6 8 7 6
21 Julie Christensen 8 5 5 4 6 5
25 Line Knudsen 3 4 4 5 4 4
24 Tanja Klint 4 3 3 3 3 3
27 Stine Matthiassen 2 1 2 2 2 2
22 Mette Harpøth 1 2 1 1 1 1
               
Male Junior Teen 14-17
30 Ulrik Holm Jeppesen 2 2 2 2 2 2
31 Ulrik Hoelgaard Nielsen 1 1 1 1 1 1
               
Female Silver 50+ / Gold 60+
65 Eva Naayen 3 3 3 3 - 3
64 Hannah Hunt Nørgaard 2 2 2 2 2 2
63 Hanne Christensen 1 1 1 1 1 1
               
Female Diamond 40+
59 Edel Michelsen 6 6 6 - - 6
58 Annette Bregnhøj 3 5 5 4 5 5
57 Birthe Andersen 4 4 3 5 4 4
60 Lone Sørensen 5 3 4 3 3 3
62 Jonna Matthiassen 1 2 2 2 1 2
61 Kit Weideman 2 1 1 1 2 1
               
Male Crystal 30+
56 Frank Mortensen 3 3 3 3 3 3
55 Per Krogsgaard 1 2 1 2 2 2
54 Jef Burkert 2 1 2 1 1 1
               
Female Crystal 30+
40 Tina Ankerstjerne 13 12 13 14 - 14
51 Iben Vestertjele 12 14 14 13 3 13
50 Dorte Poulsen 11 10 10 9 8 12
49 Helle Pilgaard Pedersen 5 13 12 12 5 11
46 Lillan Knærkegaard 9 3 9 8 10 10
53 Sanne Nielsen 7 8 7 10 6 9
43 Vibeke Christiansen 10 9 4 11 4 8
41 Berit Christensen 8 6 11 1 11 7
42 Lotte Christiansen 3 4 8 6 9 6
44 Charlotte Hvorslev 6 11 6 5 2 5
48 Marianne Lindberg Olsen 2 7 3 7 12 4
45 June Jeppesen - 1 5 3 7 3
47 Rikke Banner Nielsen 4 5 2 2 - 2
52 Gitte Halskou 1 2 1 4 1 1
               
Female Open 18+
32 Mona De Hertog 8 8 8 8 6 8
39 Linda Wogelius 5 7 7 6 3 7
33 Heidi Jensen 7 6 6 7 2 6
38 Mette Sørensen 6 5 4 2 - 5
36 Rikke Pedersen 2 4 3 5 5 4
34 Johanne Prip Mogensen 4 2 2 4 - 3
35 Lykke Nielsen 1 3 5 3 1 2
37 Helle Hedegaard Rasmussen 3 1 1 1 4 1


Novice / Intermediate

Novice
               
Female Junior Youth / Teen Dance A Dance B Dance C Dance D Dance E OA Rank
66 Katrine Grønning Lydersen 2 3 3 4 3 4
67 Jeanette Andreassen 4 2 2 3 4 3
69 Malene Horn 3 1 4 2 2 2
68 Birgitte Henriksen 1 4 1 1 1 1
               
Female Crystal / Diamond
73 Betina Somerset 3 4 3 4 4 4
70 Jane Christensen 4 3 4 3 2 3
72 Karen Bunde Jensen 2 2 2 2 3 2
71 Liselotte Holmsteen 1 1 1 1 1 1
               
Intermediate
               
Female Junior Teen / Open
75 Malene Jensen 2 1 2 - 1 2
76 Hanne Ekknud Pedersen 1 2 1 1 2 1
               
Male Open / Diamond
78 Hans Jørgen Wollesen 2 2 2 2 2 2
77 Benny Ray Naayen 1 1 1 1 1 1
               
Female Silver / Diamond / Crystal
80 Sussie Mærsk 3 3 3 3 3 3
81 Gitte Kristoffersen 1 2 2 2 2 2
79 Lone Løvgren 2 1 1 1 1 1